Companies, Choreographers, and Performances

New York Baroque Dance Company, New York, NY            2010-present
Choreographer: Catherine Turocy *soloist
Allentown Art Museum, Bronx Botanical Gardens, Le Nuit Festival-France, Symphony Space, 92nd Street Y, Towson University with Pro Musica Rara, Hillwood Museum and Gardens in DC, and more

Sokolow Dance/Theater Ensemble, New York, NY            2011, 2015-present
Artistic Director: Jim May
Cunningham Studios, 92nd St. Y, 14th St. Y, and the Transit Museum

Cohen/Suzeau, Midwest and North East                                      2003-2007
Choreographer: Patrick Suzeau and Muriel Cohen *soloist        2010, 2011,
14th Street Y Traditions in Transition Festival,                                     and 2013
Mosaic Festival in NJ and NYC, Spencer Museum of Art and more

Douglas Dunn, New York, NY            2013, 2015
Open Structure Choreographer: Douglas Dunn
Premiered a duet Two Step at the Frederick Loewe Theatre, Teaching Performance of Dance/Improv class performance with the New Music and Dance Ensemble at the Frederick Loewe Theatre, NYU

Benny Simon, New York, NY           2013
Choreographer: Benny Simon
Alexandra Beller’s Choreolab Showing at Spoke the Hub

CorbinDances, New York, NY                        2007 -2011
Choreographer: Patrick Corbin *soloist
Joyce Theater, Dance Theater Workshop, LaMama,
Joyce Soho, Ailey Citigroup Theater, Regional Traveling and more

Intercultural Arts Dialogue, New York, NY                2010

Kazuko Hirabayashi Dance Theater, New York, NY              2009-2010
Choreographer: Kazuko Hirabayshi
Alvin Ailey Dance Theater, Original Cast for Rite of Spring

Nellie Van Bommel  *soloist                            2008

John Bessant III                                     2007

Wally Cardona                                    2006

Kate Skarpetowska  *soloist                            2005

Patrick Corbin *featured                                2005

William Whitener                                    2004

Sarah Stackhouse *featured                                2003
Missa Brevis – Limón

Bowery Dancers                                    2004

University Dance Company  *soloist                      2003-2007

University Theater of KU *soloist                            2006

Baroque Reconstruction  *soloist                           2006-2007